J. Tech. & Intell. Prop. 159 (2021) (notifying consumers of adverse credit decisions involving AI). ↑
See Consumer Fin. Prot. Circular 2022-03, supra note 3 (adverse action notification requirements in connection with credit decisions based on complex algorithms). ↑
See Official Interpretations, 12 C.F.R. 1002.9(b)(2)-9 (“Disclosing that a credit report was obtained and used, as the FCRA requires, does not satisfy the ECOA requirement to disclose specific reasons.”). ↑
See Avi Gesser et al., The Value of Having AI Governance—Lessons from ChatGPT, Debevoise & Plimpton (Apr. 5, 2023). ↑
See Avi Gesser et al., The Top Eight AI Adoption Failures and How to Avoid Them, Debevoise & Plimpton (June 14, 2023). ↑