INTRODUCTION
[…] 66. See GRT, Inc. v. Marathon GTF Tech., Ltd., C.A. No. 5571-CS, 2011 WL 2682898, at *15 n.80 (Del. Ch. July 11, 2011).
67. Shahin v. I.E.S. Inc., 988 N.E.2d 873, 874–75 (Mass. App. Ct. 2013).
68. See Certainteed Corp. v. Celotex Corp., Civ. A. No. 471, 2005 WL 217032, at *1 (Del. Ch. Jan. 24, 2005) (distinguishing between direct claims for breach of representations and warranties between the contracting parties, which accrue at closing, and claims for reimbursement for third-party claims, which may not accrue until payment is made to the third party).
69. See, e.g., U.C.C. § 9-401(b) (2013) (providing that “[a]n agreement between the debtor and the secured party which prohibits a transfer of the debtor’s rights in collateral or makes the transfer a default does not prevent the transfer from taking effect”).
70. Dixie Pipe Sales, Inc. v. Perry, 834 S.W.2d 491, 493 (Tex. App. 1992).
71. Ling & Co. v. Trinity Sav. & Loan Ass’n, 482 S.W.2d 841, 844 (Tex. 1972).
72. See Wildenstein & Co. v.