Another “Well-Pled” Caremark Claim Survives a Motion to Dismiss
[…] [12] Id. at 912–13 (citing In re Gen Growth Props., 409 B.R. at 64; In re Kingston Square Assocs., 214 B.R. 713, 736 (Bankr. S.D.N.Y. 1997); In re Spanish Cay Co. Ltd., 161 B.R. 715, 723 (Bankr. S.D. Fla. 1993)).

[13] Id. at 913.

[14] Id. at 914 (citing MCL § 450.4404(1) which requires a “manager” to discharge managerial duties “in good faith . . . and in a manner the manager reasonably believes to be in the best interest of the limited liability company.”).

[15] Id.

[16] In re Intervention Energy Holdings, LLC, 553 B.R. 258, 262 (Bankr. D. Del. 2016).

[17] Id. at 262 (citing 6 Del. C. § 18-1101(e)).

[18] Id. (citing In re Orchard at Hansen Park, LLC, 347 B.R. 822, 827 (Bankr.