Corporate Law After Hobby Lobby
[…] 124. DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 8, § 145(k) (2011) (“The Court of Chancery is hereby vested with exclusive jurisdiction to hear and determine all actions for advancement of expenses or indemnification brought under this section or under any bylaw, agreement, vote of stockholders or disinterested directors or otherwise.”); id. § 203(e) (“The Court of Chancery is hereby vested with exclusive jurisdiction to hear and determine all matters with respect to this section.”); id. § 220(c) (“The Court of Chancery is hereby vested with exclusive jurisdiction to determine whether or not the person seeking inspection is entitled to the inspection sought.”).

125. See IMO Daniel Kloiber Dynasty Trust, 98 A.3d 924, 939 (Del.