I. INTRODUCTION
[…] See, e.g., Brief of Constitutional Accountability Center, Burwell v. Hobby Lobby Stores, Inc., 134 S. Ct. 2751 (2012) (No. 13-354); Brief of Jewish Social Policy Action Network, Burwell v. Hobby Lobby Stores, Inc., 134 S. Ct. 2751 (2012) (No. 13-354); Brief of Brennan Center for Justice at New York University, Burwell v. Hobby Lobby Stores, Inc., 134 S. Ct. 2751 (2012) (No. 13-354).
57. See, e.g., David Millon, Theories of the Corporation, 1990 DUKE L.J. 201.
58. DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 8, § 101(b) (2011).
59. 15 PA. CONS. STAT. ANN. § 1301 (West, Westlaw through 2014 Reg. Sess. Acts 1 to 131) (“Corporations may be incorporated under this subpart for any lawful purpose or purposes.”); OKLA. STAT. ANN. tit. 18, §§ 1002, 1005 (West, Westlaw current with chapters of the 2d Reg. Sess. of the 54th Leg.) (“[E]very corporation, whether profit or not for profit” may “be incorporated or organized . . . to conduct or promote any lawful business or purposes.”).