Corporate Law After Hobby Lobby
[…] 135. DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 6, § 17-802 (2013) (“On application by or for a partner the Court of Chancery may decree dissolution of a limited partnership whenever it is not reasonably practicable to carry on the business in conformity with the partnership agreement.”); id. § 18-802 (“On application by or for a member or manager the Court of Chancery may decree dissolution of a limited liability company whenever it is not reasonably practicable to carry on the business in conformity with a limited liability company agreement.”).

136. See supra note 135.