Beyond Quality Work Product: The Smaller Nuances That Can Matter in a Law Firm–Client Relationship
[…] J. Tech. & Intell. Prop. 159 (2021) (notifying consumers of adverse credit decisions involving AI).

  27. See Consumer Fin. Prot. Circular 2022-03, supra note 3 (adverse action notification requirements in connection with credit decisions based on complex algorithms).

  28. See Official Interpretations, 12 C.F.R. 1002.9(b)(2)-9 (“Disclosing that a credit report was obtained and used, as the FCRA requires, does not satisfy the ECOA requirement to disclose specific reasons.”).

  29. See Avi Gesser et al., The Value of Having AI Governance—Lessons from ChatGPT, Debevoise & Plimpton (Apr. 5, 2023).

  30. See Avi Gesser et al., The Top Eight AI Adoption Failures and How to Avoid Them, Debevoise & Plimpton (June 14, 2023).