135. DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 6, § 17-802 (2013) (“On application by or for a partner the Court of Chancery may decree dissolution of a limited partnership whenever it is not reasonably practicable to carry on the business in conformity with the partnership agreement.”); id. § 18-802 (“On application by or for a member or manager the Court of Chancery may decree dissolution of a limited liability company whenever it is not reasonably practicable to carry on the business in conformity with a limited liability company agreement.”).
136. See supra note 135.
137. 98 A.3d 924 (Del. Ch. 2014).
138. Id. at 939.
139. Id.
140. Id. at 939–40.
141. Intertrust GCN, LP v. Interstate Gen. Media, LLC, Jan. Term 2014, No. 99, slip op. at 5 (Pa. Ct. Com. Pl. Feb. 11, 2014).
142. Casella Waste Sys., Inc. v.