C. § 145(k)).
126. DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 8, § 145(k).
127. DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 8, § 111(a) (2011) (“may be brought in the Court of Chancery”).
128. See Darby Emerging Mkts. Fund, L.P. v. Ryan, Consol. C.A. No. 8381-VCP, 2013 WL 6401131, at *6−7 (Del. Ch. Nov. 27, 2013) (noting that the synopsis of the legislative bill proposing section 111 states that “[t]his amendment expands the jurisdiction of the Court of Chancery with respect to a variety of matters pertaining to Delaware corporations”).
129. DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 8, § 284(a) (2011) (“The Court of Chancery shall have jurisdiction to revoke or forfeit the charter of any corporation for abuse, misuse or nonuse of its corporate powers, privileges or franchises.”).
130. Id. § 220.
131. DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 8, § 205(a) (2011) (“upon application . . . the Court of Chancery may”).