The Montana Privacy Act generally applies to entities that both:
[…] See 42 U.S.C. § 256b(d)(3)(B); see alsoPharm. Rsch. & Mfrs. of Am., 43 F. Supp. 3d at 42. ↑
AstraZeneca Pharms. LP v. Becerra, 2022 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 27842 (D. Del. Feb. 16, 2022); Sanofi-Aventis U.S., LLC v. U.S. Dep’t of Health & Hum. Servs., 570 F. Supp. 3d 129 (D.N.J. 2021). ↑
Seeid. § 2-204(3) (“Even though one or more terms are left open, a contract for sale does not fail for indefiniteness if the parties have intended to make a contract and there is a reasonably certain basis for giving an appropriate remedy.”). ↑
U.C.C. § 2-401(2) (“Unless otherwise explicitly agreed title passes to the buyer at the time and place at which the seller completes his performance concerning the physical delivery of the goods.” (emphasis added)). ↑
Id. § 2-308(a) (“Unless otherwise agreed . . . the place for delivery of goods is the seller’s place of business.” (emphasis added)). ↑
See Lowell M. Zeta, Comprehensive Legislative Reform to Protect the Integrity of the 340B Discount Program, 70 Food & Drug L.J. 481 (2015). ↑
See Novartis Pharms. Corp. v. Espinosa, 2021 U.S. Dist.