The Uniform Commercial Code Survey
[…] The Tri-Bar Opinion Committee is also expected to issue a report on related opinion practice.

8. See U.C.C. § 1-301(a) (2011) (permitting contractual agreement on governing law “when a transaction bears a reasonable relation to this state and also to another state or nation”); U.C.C. § 9-301 cmt 2 (2013) (referring to certain issues governed by § 1-301).

9. See Convention art. 2(1)(b); U.C.C. § 9-301 cmt. 2 (2013).

10. See Convention art. 2(1)(f ); U.C.C. § 1-301(a) (2011).

11. See Convention art. 2(1)(b).

12. See Convention art. 1(1)(e).