The Evolution of the FTC and DOJ Continues: Agencies Seek Public Comment on Draft Merger Guidelines
[…] 34. 42 U.S.C. § 256b(d)(1)(B)(vi).

  35. Id. § 256b(d)(1)(B)(i)(I).

  36. See Pharm. Rsch. & Mfrs. of Am., 43 F. Supp. 3d at 43–44.

  37. Sanofi Aventis U.S. LLC v. U.S. Dep’t of Health & Hum. Servs., 58 F.4th 696, 701 (3d Cir. 2023).

  38. Sanofi, 58 F.4th 696.

  39. AstraZeneca Pharms. LP v. Becerra, 2022 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 27842 (D. Del. Feb. 16, 2022); Sanofi-Aventis U.S., LLC v. U.S. Dep’t of Health & Hum. Servs., 570 F. Supp. 3d 129 (D.N.J. 2021).

  40. Sanofi, 58 F.4th at 703–05.

  41. Advisory Op. 20-06, supra note 25, at 3.

  42. U.C.C. § 2-401(2) (2002).

  43. Advisory Op. 20-06, supra note 25, at 2–3.

  44. Sanofi, 58 F.4th at 703.

  45. Advisory Op. 20-06, supra note 25, at 4.

  46. Id. at 4–5.

  47. Sanofi, 58 F.4th at 704.

  48. U.C.C. art. 2 (2002).

  49. See id. § 2-204(3) (“Even though one or more terms are left open, a contract for sale does not fail for indefiniteness if the parties have intended to make a contract and there is a reasonably certain basis for giving an appropriate remedy.”).

  50. Id. § 2-305.

  51. Id. § 2-308.

  52. Sanofi, 58 F.4th at 704–05.

  53. Id.

  54. U.C.C. § 2-401(2) (“Unless otherwise explicitly agreed title passes to the buyer at the time and place at which the seller completes his performance concerning the physical delivery of the goods.”