The Evolution of the FTC and DOJ Continues: Agencies Seek Public Comment on Draft Merger Guidelines
[…] 42. U.C.C. § 2-401(2) (2002).

  43. Advisory Op. 20-06, supra note 25, at 2–3.

  44. Sanofi, 58 F.4th at 703.

  45. Advisory Op. 20-06, supra note 25, at 4.

  46. Id. at 4–5.

  47. Sanofi, 58 F.4th at 704.

  48. U.C.C. art. 2 (2002).

  49. See id. § 2-204(3) (“Even though one or more terms are left open, a contract for sale does not fail for indefiniteness if the parties have intended to make a contract and there is a reasonably certain basis for giving an appropriate remedy.”).

  50. Id. § 2-305.

  51. Id. § 2-308.

  52. Sanofi, 58 F.4th at 704–05.

  53. Id.

  54. U.C.C. § 2-401(2) (“Unless otherwise explicitly agreed title passes to the buyer at the time and place at which the seller completes his performance concerning the physical delivery of the goods.” (emphasis added)).

  55. Id. § 2-308(a) (“Unless otherwise agreed . . . the place for delivery of goods is the seller’s place of business.” (emphasis added)).

  56. Sanofi, 58 F.4th at 704.

  57. Id.

  58. Id.

  59. Avalon Zoppo, SCOTUS Bound? After Appellate Ruling, What Is Next in 340B Drug Discount Cases?, N.Y. L.J., Feb. 15, 2023, at 2.

  60. Novartis Pharms. Corp. v. Espinosa, 2021 U.S. Dist.