119. In re Townsend Acres, Inc., C.A. No. 561, 1977 WL 2571, at *1 (Del. Ch. May 3, 1977). The express language of section 291 does not mention dissolution and appointment of a receiver does not necessarily require dissolution of the entity. In re Int’l Reinsurance Corp., 48 A.2d 529, 539 (Del. Ch. 1946).
123. See Ins. Comm’r of State of Delaware v. Sun Life Assurance Co. of Canada (US), 31 A.3d 15, 22 (Del. 2011) (citing 2A NORMAN J. SINGER & J.O. SHAMBIE SINGER, SUTHERLAND STATUTES AND STATUTORY CONSTRUCTION § 46:6 (7th ed. 2010) (“The use of different terms within similar statutes generally implies that different meanings were intended.”)).
124. DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 8, § 145(k) (2011) (“The Court of Chancery is hereby vested with exclusive jurisdiction to hear and determine all actions for advancement of expenses or indemnification brought under this section or under any bylaw, agreement, vote of stockholders or disinterested directors or otherwise.”); id. § 203(e) (“The Court of Chancery is hereby vested with exclusive jurisdiction to hear and determine all matters with respect to this section.”); id. § 220(c) (“The Court of Chancery is hereby vested with exclusive jurisdiction to determine whether or not the person seeking inspection is