135. DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 6, § 17-802 (2013) (“On application by or for a partner the Court of Chancery may decree dissolution of a limited partnership whenever it is not reasonably practicable to carry on the business in conformity with the partnership agreement.”); id. § 18-802 (“On application by or for a member or manager the Court of Chancery may decree dissolution of a limited liability company whenever it is not reasonably practicable to carry on the business in conformity with a limited liability company agreement.”).
141. Intertrust GCN, LP v. Interstate Gen. Media, LLC, Jan. Term 2014, No. 99, slip op. at 5 (Pa. Ct. Com. Pl. Feb. 11, 2014).
142. Casella Waste Sys., Inc. v. GR Tech., Inc., No. 409-6-07, 2009 WL 6551408, at *4 (Vt. Super. Ct. 2009).
143. See In re Arrow Invs.